Smith Staff Directory

Smith Elementary School

100 Price Avenue
Stockbridge, MI 49285
Phone: 517-851-7735
Fax: 517-851-4721

Community Education

Janice Armstrong
Community Education
Director of Community Education and Early Childhood
517-851-7735 x3207

Administration

Bradley Edwards
Administration
Principal
517-851-7735 x3210

Resource

Corey Pena
Resource
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3200

Support Services

Rebecca Mackley
Support Services
Social Worker
517-851-7735 x3113
Julie Rentfrow
Support Services
Speech Pathologist
517-851-7735 x3117
Shelly Elmer
Support Services
Custodian
517-851-7735 x3110
John Janowicz
Support Services
Custodian
517-851-7735 x3110
Pamela Costello
Support Services
Food Service
517-851-7735 x3116
Sue Gasieski
Support Services
Food Service
517-851-7735 x3116
Melissa Asher
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Martha Bates
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Alexis Devlin
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Corinda Hackworth
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Kristy Johnston
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Porter Kimberly
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Amy Liddy
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Rebecca Pidd
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Bonnie Rattai
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Colleen Redfield
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Nicole Rogozinski
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Anne Rowse
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Rebecca Terrell
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735
Amy VanSchoiack
Support Services
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735

1st Grade

Michelle Burke
1st Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3307
Terri Grant
1st Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3102
Courtney Hartenburg
1st Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3308
Shelby Platt
1st Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3104

2nd Grade

Michael Gurecki
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3205
Rebecca Powers
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3102
Laura Whitaker
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3208
Nichole Whitt
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3103

Art

Jacklyn Lennemann
Art
Teacher
517-851-8600 x4402

Early Childhood

Ashlee Muscato
Early Childhood
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3305
Michelle Vanover
Early Childhood
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3306
Lori Cook
Early Childhood
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3305
Sara Steinkraus
Early Childhood
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3306

GSRP

Jennifer Pulk
GSRP
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3202
Cady Bauer
GSRP
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3105
Sherri Cole
GSRP
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3105
Tammie Heeney
GSRP
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3202
Melissa Pepper
GSRP
Paraprofessional
517-851-7735 x3202

Kindergarten

Leah Dalton
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3302
Angela Filice
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3300
Megan Rainer
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3303
Amy Taylor
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3206

Music

Carol Hatch
Music
Teacher
517-851-7770 x6303

Young Fives

Michelle Hedding
Young Fives
Teacher
517-851-7735 x3204

Title I/PE/STEM

Julia Lehr
Title I/PE/STEM
Teacher
517-851-7735

District Staff Search